Iowa High School Football Scores: Iowa High School Football is the most discussed high school football match in the united states most of the matches were nail-biting and everyone enjoyed the matches. There were many heroes in the team who scored good points and the Iowa High School Football 2022 season was gone very well, on Friday, October 14, 2022, week 8 matches started and all the matches went very exciting and there were little fights also happened and in this article, we will have a look at the Iowa High School Football Scores.

Iowa High School Football Scores 2022
Iowa High School Football Scores 2022

In the first match A-H-S-T-W, Avoca high school team won the match by 52 points against St. Albert, Council Bluffs where they scored 10 points. After that in the second match ADM, Adel high school team won the match against Knoxville high school team and the score was 56-3,

AGWSR, Ackley high school team won the match against West Fork, Sheffield high school team and the score was 28-6.

After that Alburnett high school team won the match against Columbus Community, Columbus Junction high school team and the score was 32-31. Ames high school team won the match against Des Moines, Lincoln high school team and the score was 60-13. Ankeny high school won the match against Waukee Northwest high school and the score was 31-7

Aplington-Parkersburg high school won the match against East Marshall, and LeGrand, and the score was 50-0. Assumption high school, Davenport won the match against Vinton-Shellsburg high school and the score was 12-7. Atlantic high school won the match against Saydel high school and the score was 55-6, Audubon high school won the match against Woodbine high school and the score was 56-48, B-G-M won the match against Melcher-Dallas, 73-0.

Also Read:- Nebraska High School Football Scores 2022 Tonight, Last Night & Rankings

Iowa High School Football Scores 2022

Ballard won the match against Algona 35-19

Baxter won the match against Twin Cedars, Bussey 82-6

Bellevue won the match against Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 20-14

Bishop Garrigan won the match against Northwood-Kensett 63-0

Bondurant Farrar won the match against Indianola 28-14

CAM, Anita won the match against Boyer Valley, Dunlap 58-20

Camanche won the match against Tipton 31-13

Carlisle won the match against Norwalk 49-28

Cascade, Western Dubuque won the match against Postville 49-14

Cedar Falls won the match against Bettendorf 10-7

Cedar Rapids Xavier won the match against Newton 42-3

Cedar Rapids, Washington won the match against Oskaloosa 21-6

Centerville won the match against Central Lee, Donnellson 44-7

Central Lyon won the match against Okoboji, Milford 62-6

Clarinda won the match against Red Oak 52-7

Clarksville won the match against Riceville 94-14

Clear Lake won the match against New Hampton 35-28

Clinton won the match against Mount Pleasant 49-26

Colo-NESCO won the match against GMG, Garwin 78-22

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo won the match against Sumner-Fredericksburg 35-7

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln won the match against Des Moines, East 10-6

Decorah won the match against Waterloo, East 45-6

Denver won the match against South Hardin 43-26

Des Moines Christian def. Shenandoah, forfeit

Dike-New Hartford won the match against Central Springs 67-34

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines won the match against Valley, West Des Moines 35-3

Dubuque, Hempstead won the match against Waterloo, West 27-13

Earlham won the match against Riverside, Oakland 42-14

East Buchanan, Winthrop won the match against South Winneshiek, Calmar 69-13

East Mills won the match against Stanton 69-8

East Sac County won the match against West Monona 21-16

Easton Valley won the match against Kee, Lansing 62-12

Edgewood-Colesburg won the match against Midland, Wyoming 32-30

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton won the match against Coon Rapids-Bayard 51-14

Forest City won the match against Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 36-0

Fort Dodge won the match against Denison-Schleswig 28-7

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars won the match against Alta-Aurelia 44-14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck won the match against Collins-Maxwell 68-14

Glenwood won the match against Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 69-7

Greene County won the match against Clarke, Osceola 54-8

Grundy Center won the match against North Tama, Traer 42-0

Hampton-Dumont-CAL won the match against Center Point-Urbana 28-27, OT

Harlan won the match against Creston-Orient-Macksburg 56-12

Harris-Lake Park won the match against North Iowa, Buffalo Center 68-6

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn won the match against Akron-Westfield 41-8

Hinton won the match against South O’Brien, Paullina 26-6

Hudson won the match against Nashua-Plainfield 20-14

Independence won the match against West Delaware, Manchester 21-20

Iowa City High won the match against Davenport, West 55-6

Iowa City Liberty High School won the match against Burlington 29-28

Iowa Falls-Alden won the match against Chariton 28-7

Iowa Valley, Marengo won the match against Lone Tree 36-22

Janesville won the match against Dunkerton 70-26

Johnston won the match against Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 28-7

Kingsley-Pierson won the match against Siouxland Christian 75-34

LeMars won the match against Spencer 38-28

Lenox won the match against Fremont Mills, Tabor 28-2

Lewis Central won the match against Dallas Center-Grimes 41-0

Linn-Mar, Marion won the match against Davenport, Central 72-0

Lisbon won the match against Starmont 34-12

Logan-Magnolia won the match against Lawton-Bronson 48-13

Lynnville-Sully won the match against Belle Plaine 48-14

MFL-Mar-Mac won the match against Beckman, Dyersville 61-0

MOC-Floyd Valley won the match against Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28-0

Madrid won the match against North Mahaska, New Sharon 49-8

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) won the match against Sidney 49-6

Marion won the match against Mason City 28-7

Martensdale-St. Marys won the match against Seymour 62-42

Mediapolis won the match against Louisa-Muscatine 55-7

Mid-Prairie, Wellman won the match against Davis County, Bloomfield 42-6

Montezuma won the match against Woodward Academy 78-0

Monticello won the match against Northeast, Goose Lake 58-28

Moravia won the match against Murray 46-6

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove won the match against Grand View Christian 42-21

Mount Ayr won the match against Southwest Valley 33-14

Mount Vernon won the match against Central Clinton, DeWitt 47-0

Nevada won the match against Humboldt 16-8

New London won the match against H-L-V, Victor 72-14

Newell-Fonda def. Ar-We-Va, Westside, forfeit

Newman Catholic, Mason City won the match against North Union 49-27

North Fayette Valley won the match against Oelwein 48-0

North Linn, Troy Mills won the match against Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 48-6

North Polk, Alleman won the match against Gilbert 28-0

North Scott, Eldridge won the match against Fort Madison 49-14

OA-BCIG won the match against Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 30-14

Ogden won the match against IKM-Manning 39-20

Osage won the match against Crestwood, Cresco 28-12

Ottumwa won the match against Des Moines, North 32-20

PAC-LM won the match against Estherville Lincoln Central 26-20

PCM, Monroe won the match against Roland-Story, Story City 28-13

Panorama, Panora won the match against Nodaway Valley 36-34

Pekin won the match against Highland, Riverside 35-8

Pella won the match against  Clear Creek-Amana 35-2

Pella Christian won the match against Central Decatur, Leon 48-14

Pleasant Valley won the match against Dubuque, Senior 49-7

Pleasantville won the match against Eldon Cardinal 50-17

Prairie, Cedar Rapids won the match against Iowa City West 49-28

Regina, Iowa City won the match against Durant-Bennett 26-12

Ridge View won the match against Sibley-Ocheyedan 28-7

Ruthven-Ayrshire won the match against St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 62-35

Saint Ansgar won the match against Lake Mills 54-6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton won the match against Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 45-28

Sigourney-Keota won the match against Van Buren, Keosauqua 69-20

Sioux Center won the match against Carroll 25-0

Sioux City, North won the match against Sioux City, West 70-0

Solon won the match against Grinnell 51-7

South Central Calhoun won the match against Belmond-Klemme 56-12

South Hamilton, Jewell won the match against Eagle Grove 60-14

Southeast Polk won the match against Ankeny Centennial 42-16.

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center won the match against Lamoni 67-24

Spirit Lake won the match against Southeast Valley 24-6

St. Mary’s, Remsen won the match against Glidden-Ralston 61-6

Treynor won the match against MVAOCOU 23-0

Tri-Center, Neola won the match against Westwood, Sloan 40-29

Tripoli won the match against Springville 46-6

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction won the match against West Central, Maynard 73-32

Underwood won the match against Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 28-20

Unity Christian won the match against Sheldon 30-8

Van Meter won the match against AC/GC 54-0

WACO, Wayland won the match against Tri-County, Thornburg 42-10

Wahlert, Dubuque won the match against Jesup 71-6

Wapello won the match against North Cedar, Stanwood 45-6

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank won the match against BCLUW, Conrad 52-6

Washington won the match against Fairfield 35-28

Waukee won the match against Urbandale 30-7

Waukon won the match against Union Community, LaPorte City 42-0

Waverly-Shell Rock won the match against Epworth, Western Dubuque 35-14

Wayne, Corydon won the match against Colfax-Mingo 33-22

Webster City won the match against Storm Lake 55-7

West Bend-Mallard won the match against River Valley, Correctionville 57-18

West Branch won the match against Wilton 54-7

West Burlington/Notre Dame won the match against Keokuk 24-7

West Central Valley, Stuart won the match against Interstate 35,Truro 17-13

West Hancock, Britt won the match against North Butler, Greene 52-0

West Harrison, Mondamin won the match against Griswold 52-16

West Liberty won the match against Anamosa 32-13

West Lyon, Inwood won the match against Cherokee, Washington 42-12

West Marshall, State Center won the match against Albia 47-0

West Sioux won the match against Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 68-0

Western Christian won the match against Emmetsburg 43-10

Williamsburg won the match against Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 76-21

Winfield-Mount Union won the match against English Valleys, North English 71-8

Woodbury Central, Moville won the match against Missouri Valley 56-14

Woodward-Granger won the match against Manson Northwest Webster 55-6

Thursday’s Scores

Marshalltown won the match against Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 48-0

Marshalltown won the match against Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 48-0

Muscatine won the match against Davenport, North 41-13

Sioux City, East won the match against Des Moines, Roosevelt 60-28.

Leave a Reply